Organization Committee 2018

General Co-Chairs

Marco Kuhrmann
Clausthal University of Technology, Germany

Program Co-chairs

Dan Houston
The Aerospace Corporation, USA
Rory O’Connor
Dublin City University, Ireland

Local Arrangements chair

Regina hebig
University of Gothenburg and Chalmers, Sweden

Publicity Co-chairs

Philipp Diebold
Philipp Diebold
Fraunhofer IESE, Germany

Programm Committee

  • Ove Armbrust, Intel Corp.
  • Reda Bendraou, University of Pierre & Marie Curie, Sorbonne Universitas
  • Andrea Burattin, University of Innsbruck
  • Danilo Caivano, Department of Informatics – University of Bari
  • Josep Carmona, Universitat Politècnica Catalunya
  • Meiru Che, The University of Texas at Austin
  • Paul Clarke, Dublin City University
  • Bernard Coulette, IRIT Laboratory – University of Toulouse
  • Maya Daneva, University of Twente
  • Claudio Di Ciccio, Vienna University of Economics and Business
  • Chiara Di Francescomarino, Fondazione Bruno Kessler-IRST
  • Marlon Dumas, University of Tartu
  • Michael Felderer, University of Innsbruck
  • Davide Fucci, University of Oulu, Departement of Information Processing Science
  • Luciano García-Bañuelos, University of Tartu
  • Christiane Gresse von Wangenheim, Federal University of Santa Catarina
  • Jens Heidrich, Fraunhofer IESE
  • Graham Hellestrand, Embedded Systems Technology, Inc.
  • Dan Houston, The Aerospace Corporation
  • Liguo Huang, Southern Methodist University
  • Amin Jalali, Stockholm University
  • Slinger Jansen, Utrecht University
  • Supannika Koolmanojwong, University of Southern California
  • Marco Kuhrmann, Clausthal University of Technology
  • Chuanyi Li, Nanjing University
  • Mingshu Li, Chinese Academy of Sciences
  • Qi Li, University of Southern California
  • Fabrizio Maria Maggi, University of Tartu
  • Andrea Marrella, SAPIENZA – Università di Roma, Italy
  • Marco Montali, KRDB Research Centre, Free University of Bozen-Bolzano
  • Jürgen Münch, Reutlingen University
  • Maleknaz Nayebi, University of Calgary
  • Kenneth Nidiffer, Software Engineering Institute
  • Rory O’Connor, Dublin City University and Lero Irish Software Research Centre
  • Leon Osterweil, UMass Amherst
  • Dewayne E. Perry, ARiSE, The University of Texas at Austin
  • Rafael Prikladnicki, PUCRS
  • David Raffo, Portland State University
  • Daniel Rodriguez, The University of Alcalá
  • Barbara Russo, Free University of Bolzano/Bozen
  • Walt Scacchi, University of California, Irvine
  • Tijs Slaats, University of Copenhagen
  • Minseok Song, POSTECH (Pohang University of Science and Technology)
  • Stanley Sutton, IBM T. J. Watson Research Center
  • Richard Turner, ANSER
  • Dietmar Winkler, Vienna University of Technology
  • Krzysztof Wnuk, Blekinge Institute of Technology
  • Murat Yilmaz, Çankaya University
  • He Zhang, Nanjing University
  • Paolo Tell, IT University Copenhagen
  • Sauer Stefan, Paderborn University
  • Mushtaq Raza, University of Porto
  • Raymond Madachy, University of Southern California
  • Regina Hebig, Gothenburg University and Chalmers
  • Diebold Philipp, Fraunhofer IESE
  • Scott Ezequiell, University of Tartu